Menu

  SCHOOL SPORTS AND CULTURAL     ACTIVITIES FEDERATION-INDIA

        An Association formed to promote sports and cultural activities in school, Registered Under Society Registration Act, 1860. Regd. No. ROS/North/369/2014.  

SSCAF'S 3RD NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES AT MATHURA POLICE LINE 

3rd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES NOW AT MATHURA, U.P., FROM 28-30 MAY, 2018

DETAILS OF 3RD NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES AT AGRA

Registration form for "3rd National School Games" at Agra from 28th-30th April, 2018

This form is for all school students from nursery to 12th class

Participate will bring his original School I-Card and Date of Birth Certificate.

I, hereby declare that all the information furnished by me are correct. My registration will be cancelled If anything found wrong/incorrect. I will bring my Identity card and Date of Birth proof at the time of championship.

DETAIL OF AGRA NATIONAL  

Venue:  MATHURA, UTTAR PARESH

Date: 28 -30 May, 2018

Age group and Category: only under-19 for both boys and Girls for Team games.  All age groups for individuals evnets

Games for Under -19 boys and girls: Kabaddi, Volleyball, Football, Leg Cricket and Throw-Ball, Basket Ball

Games for all age groups (Under-14, 17 & 19:- Athletics, Badminton, Taekwondo, Judo, Karate,  Chess, Table Tennis (All Age groups of boys and girls), 

Athletics events:

1.  Races: 100,200,400,800,1500,3000 & 5000 mtrs. 100x4 and 4x400 Relay.  2.  Throw: Shot put, Discuss, Javalion 3.  Jumps: Long Jump and Tripple Jump

Reporting Date:   27th May, 2018 (5 pm onward)

Opening Ceremony:-  10 am on 28th May, 2018                                         Closing Ceremony:   3 pm on 30th May, 2018

Facilities:    1. Stay: Group Stay in School or Dharmashala.     2. Food:  Lunch and Breakfast from 28th to 30th May  &  Dinner from 27th to 29th May, 2018

Documents:  Every player will submit

1.  Registration form          2.  N.O.C. from parents (signed by parents)     3. School Id. Card/Bonafied Certificate signed by Principal            4.  Photo copy of Adhar Card.  (Note:- all Document and form should be filled properly without any cutting. ,  if Date of birth is not mentioned on Adhar card please submit any other proof e.g,. copy of passport, 10th class merit certificate etc.)  Coach will signed registration form and team entry form.                                                Cut off Date:-     

For Under-19:-  Born on/after 31.05. 1999    For Under-17:-  born on/after 31.05. 2001   For Under-14:-  born on/after .31.05. 2004

 

LIST OF DIRECTOR OF SPORTS FOR SSCAF

S.NO.DISTRICTSTATENAMEPHONEWHATS-APP NO. 
1NORTH DELHIDELHIMRS. NEELAM DAHIYA 
2HATHRASUTTAR PARDESHMR. DEVID8279771293
3MURADABADUTTAR PARDESHMR. JAGDISH KUMAR8630048763
4MATHURAUTTAR PARDESHMR. TEJAS CHAUDHARY9536201437
5KASHGANJUTTAR PARDESHMR. MOHIT KUMAR7017796066
6MATHURAUTTAR PARDESHMR. HARSH GAUTAM9458835247
7.COIMBATOORTAMILNADUMR. SENTHIL KUMAR SENNAPAPAN8248640884
8TRICHITAMILNADUMR. RAJESH KUMAR7373475835
9SELAMTAMILNADUMR. MADAN KUMAR 
10EORDETAMILNADUMR. PARBU9942710818/8667810818
11DHARMADHYA PARDESHMR. RAMEEZ RAJA9893201360
12DEWASMADHYA PARDESHMR. MOHIT JOSHI9826010842
13   NEEMUCHMADHYA PARDESHMRS. JUHEE JAIN 
14BHOPALMADHYA PARDESHMR. RAHUL PACHISIYA8818815143/7987552544
15JODHPURRAJASTHANMR. 
16NEW DELHIDELHI KABADDIMR. VINOD MALIK8851552340
17FAIZABADUTTAR PARDESHMR. RAVINDER9696575777
18LUCKNOWUTTAR PARDESHMR. SHAHBAN KHAN7897157786
19KANPURUTTAR PARDESHMR. BHOOPENDRA SACHAN9936005843
20TELENGANATELENGANAMR. BALEWSHAR REDDY9440866569
21CHENNAITAMILNADUMR. ANAND9842328331
22THANEMAHARASHTRAMR. ASHOK GHODKE8830934022
23VIDARBHAMAHARASHTRAMR. ANIL SAHARE8421119962
24SHOLAPURMAHARASHTRAMR. CHANDAN YADAV7385598884
25MUMBAIMAHARASHTRAMR  NIHAR9833241060
26KOLHAPURMAHARASHTRAMR. SANJAY 7841901387
27KOLHAPURMAHARASHTRAMR. SANJAY JADHAV9822107476
28NASIKMAHARASHTRAMR. NILESH RANE8830027826
29PATNABIHARMR. PRABHTESH KUMAR8292517798
30 BIHARMR. NIKESH9386226995
31NENITALUTTARAKHANDMR. HEMANT KUMAR JOSHI9568407264
32HYDRABADTELENGANAMR. ANAND KUMAR9550978919

 

Registration form for "national School athletics meet-2017" at Mathura on 29th May, 2018

This form is for all school students from nursery to 12th class

Participate will bring his original School I-Card and Date of Birth Certificate.

I, hereby declare that all the information furnished by me are correct. My registration will be cancelled If anything found wrong/incorrect. I will bring my Identity card and Date of Birth proof at the time of championship.

Online membership Form FOR Schools/Academies and Institute

Bank Detail

Our Bank Detail is: 

Name of Bank: STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI)

BANK BRANCH: POOTH KHURD, DELHI -110039

ACCOUNT NO. 35626432942

NAME OF ACCOUNT HOLDER: SCHOOL SPORT AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES FEDERATION

IFS CODE:-SBIN0007446